Skip to main content

Directory

Staff

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group
Mary Archer, PLA

Design Research Associate, Natural Learning Initiative

Caroline Tilley Asher

Design Assistant, Natural Learning Initiative

Matthew Babb

UX/Communication Designer

Madalyn Baldwin, ASLA

Research Associate, Coastal Dynamics Design Lab

Kim Bradshaw

Human Resources Business Officer

Sarah Brewer

Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator

Susan Cannon, FAIA, LEED AP

Professor of the Practice in Architecture, Principal at Cannon Architects

William Cherry

Technology Associate for Research and Scholarship, Research Associate

Roger Clark, FAIA

ACSA Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Architecture

Max Cohen

Digital Content and Social Media Specialist

Ashley Davis

Coordinator of Pre-College Programs, Design Lab

Brandon Dupree

Design Assistant, Natural Learning Initiative

Kathleen Fenner

Director of Career and Academic Advising

Charles A. Flink II, FASLA

Professor of the Practice in Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning, Greenways Inc.

Fran Golden

Executive Assistant to the Dean

Lauren Hipp

Assistant Director of Development

Jessica Jackson

Graduate Student Services Coordinator

Ginny King

Director, Research Administration and Pre-Award

Certified Research Administrator (CRA)

Christine Klocke

Director of Communications and Marketing

Travis Klondike, ASLA

Research Associate, Assistant Professor of Practice

Laura Lloyd

Professional Development Program Associate

Scott Lutz

Technology Support Analyst, Windows Support for IT Lab & Students

Joe McCoy

Director of Operations: Information Technology, Facilities and Laboratories

Benjamin Monette, ASLA, PLA

Assistant Professor of Practice in Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning

Marva Motley

Assistant Dean, Student Affairs

Candice Murray

Associate Director of Development

Jill Orr

Executive Director of Development

Ashley Pearson

Administrative Support Specialist

Martha Scotford

Professor Emerita of Graphic Design

Bria Sledge

Early Childhood Program Assistant

Robert Watson

Facilities Maintenance Supervisor, Specialty Trades Technician, Materials Lab

Tameka Whitaker

Assistant Dean of Student and Academic Services

Felicia Womack

Assistant Dean for Budget and Administration